June 22-24 2015

Day one: White Sulphur Springs to Helena to Great Falls to White Sulphur Springs

Day two: White Sulphur Springs to Harlowton to Livingston to White Sulphur Springs

Day three:  White Sulphur Springs to White Sulphur Springs (past Martinsdale and Lennep)

 

Pos. Name Car no. Hometown Miles Total Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Avg. Speed
1 Jillian Robison 17 Valleyford, WA 493 09:04:07 04:01:49 03:35:49 01:26:29 54.4
2 Dennis Powers 11 Ogden, IA 493 09:12:54 04:07:48 03:39:24 01:25:42 53.5
3 Mike Robison 5 Valleyford, WA 493 09:18:51 04:05:33 03:41:10 01:32:08 52.9
4 Nan Robison 10 Spokane Valley, WA 493 09:19:27 04:11:43 03:41:09 01:26:35 52.9
5 Tom Carnegie 15 Spokane Valley, WA 493 09:22:26 04:10:11 03:42:28 01:29:47 52.6
6 Mike Stormo 19 Davenport, WA 493 09:33:46 04:11:25 03:37:24 01:44:57* 52.9
7 Bill Mullins 1 Spokane, WA 493 09:39:26 04:18:52 03:50:11 01:30:23 51.1
8 Dan Brown 12 Laporte City, IA 493 09:40:05 04:25:32 03:45:26 01:29:07 51.0
9 Gary Ebbert 4 Port Orchard, WA 493 09:46:04 04:17:00 03:48:22 01:40:42 50.5
10 Dan and Dwayne Lukowski 13 Kansas City, KS 493 10:08:34 04:28:07 04:07:13 01:33:14 48.6
11 Rick Bonebright 3 Florence, MT 493 10:08:46 04:32:00 04:03:09 01:33:37 48.6
12 Mike Cuffe 8 Eureka, MT 493 10:09:32 04:33:18 04:04:20 01:31:54 48.5
13 Al Whiteside 22 Cheney, WA 493 10:37:54 04:49:31 04:00:51 01:47:32 47.1
14 Janet Cerovski 7 Helena, MT 493 11:08:34 05:22:01 04:15:07 01:31:26 44.2
15 Gary Yeager 21 Cheney, WA 493 11:19:59 05:07:29 04:24:58 01:47:32 43.5
16 Jamie Allen 18 Spokane Valley, WA 411** 12:07:43 06:42:45 03:52:49 01:32:09 49.9
17 Tony Cerovski 14 Helena, MT 370*** 10:15:46 04:11:59 04:16:15 01:47:32 51.7
18 Brandon Langel 9 Kalispell, MT 356**** 11:15:06 04:55:30 04:32:04 01:47:32 45.2
19 Garrett Green 2 Orange, CA 274***** 11:23:15 06:02:21 03:53:16 01:27:38 51.2
20 Alex “Sandy” Watt 16 San Diego, CA 153****** 11:27:02 04:52:57 04:46:33 01:47:32 48.6
21 Rick Carnegie 6 Otis Orchards, WA 78******* 12:20:57 05:46:52 04:46:33 01:47:32 45.3
22 Mark Hutchinson 20 Spokane, WA 14******** 12:36:26 06:02:21 04:46:33 01:47:32

*Mike Stormo broke carburetor seal on 11th leg to repair broken float hinge - took 15 minute penalty.

**Jamie Allen lost a rod on 4th leg - repaired it and completed 2nd and 3rd day.

***Tony Cerovski had timer trouble on leg 9.

****Brandon Langel lost his Pasco wheel jam nut on leg 8.

*****Garrett Green lost his rear axle before the run began.  He repaired his car and ran the second and third day.

******Alex Watt lost a rod (or main?)  on the fourth leg.  Became rear end donor for Garrett Green.

*******Rick Carnegie seized his engine on leg 4.

********Mark Hutchinson withdrew on first leg.

link to spreadsheet